Alternatives to Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan

Best Home Design 3D Alternatives in 2026

By App Store Tracker Editorial · Updated — App Store ratings fetched to

The short version

If Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan isn't quite right for you, these 10 apps cover the same ground from different angles. They are the apps most similar to Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan from other developers, ordered by App Store rating and number of ratings.

Ranked by App Store rating
10 alternatives
Live App Store data
No paid placements
Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan app icon

The app you searched for

Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan

Home Design 3D srl

Room Plans & Interior Design

4.3(104.9K)
Free

Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan alternatives compared

AppRatingPrice
Home Planner AI:Room Design 3D4.6 (46.4K)Free
Keyplan 3D Lite - Home design4.5 (52.8K)Free · IAP
Planner 5D: AI Home Design4.4 (42.1K)Free · IAP
Home Design 3D - GOLD EDITION4.5 (11.6K)—
Sweet Home 3D: Plan Your House4.3 (1.7K)Free · IAP
Home Design 3D : Designverse4.3 (1.5K)Free · IAP
Home Design 3D: My Dream Home4.4 (1K)—
Home Design - 3D Plan3.5 (3K)—
Home Design 3D Room Plan4.0 (113)—
Home Design | Floor Plan4.5 (26)Free · IAP

US App Store ratings, prices from Apple. See the latest US top free Productivity chart.

10 alternatives to Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan

  1. 1Home Planner AI:Room Design 3D icon

    #1Home Planner AI:Room Design 3D

    Room Planner Ltd

    4.6(46.4K)
    Free
    94% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Home Planner AI:Room Design 3D matches Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 94%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 4.6 stars across 46.4K reviews.

  2. 2Keyplan 3D Lite - Home design icon

    #2Keyplan 3D Lite - Home design

    Quasarts LLC

    4.5(52.8K)
    Free · IAP
    93% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Keyplan 3D Lite - Home design matches Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 93%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (free download with in-app purchases) and editorial focus. Rated 4.5 stars across 52.8K reviews.

  3. 3Planner 5D: AI Home Design icon

    #3Planner 5D: AI Home Design

    Planner5D, UAB

    4.4(42.1K)
    Free · IAP
    94% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Planner 5D: AI Home Design matches Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 94%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (free download with in-app purchases) and editorial focus. Rated 4.4 stars across 42.1K reviews.

  4. 4Home Design 3D - GOLD EDITION icon

    #4Home Design 3D - GOLD EDITION

    Anuman

    4.5(11.6K)
    98% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Home Design 3D - GOLD EDITION matches Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 98%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on editorial focus. Rated 4.5 stars across 11.6K reviews.

  5. 5Sweet Home 3D: Plan Your House icon

    #5Sweet Home 3D: Plan Your House

    AI Photo Editor Lab SRL

    4.3(1.7K)
    Free · IAP
    94% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Sweet Home 3D: Plan Your House matches Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 94%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (free download with in-app purchases) and editorial focus. Rated 4.3 stars across 1.7K reviews.

  6. 6Home Design 3D : Designverse icon

    #6Home Design 3D : Designverse

    Homeplay Inc

    4.3(1.5K)
    Free · IAP
    95% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Home Design 3D : Designverse matches Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 95%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (free download with in-app purchases) and editorial focus. Rated 4.3 stars across 1.5K reviews.

  7. 7Home Design 3D: My Dream Home icon

    #7Home Design 3D: My Dream Home

    Anuman

    4.4(1K)
    93% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Home Design 3D: My Dream Home matches Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 93%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on editorial focus. Rated 4.4 stars across 1K reviews.

  8. 8Home Design - 3D Plan icon

    #8Home Design - 3D Plan

    said hamzeh

    3.5(3K)
    96% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Home Design - 3D Plan matches Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 96%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on editorial focus. Rated 3.5 stars across 3K reviews.

  9. 9Home Design 3D Room Plan icon

    #9Home Design 3D Room Plan

    said hamzeh

    4.0(113)
    95% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Home Design 3D Room Plan matches Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 95%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on editorial focus. Rated 4.0 stars across 113 reviews.

  10. 10Home Design | Floor Plan icon

    #10Home Design | Floor Plan

    Sebastian Kemper

    4.5(26)
    Free · IAP
    94% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Home Design | Floor Plan matches Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 94%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (free download with in-app purchases) and editorial focus. Rated 4.5 stars across 26 reviews.

How we ranked these 10 alternatives

Embedding similarity

Every app in our database carries a dense vector embedding derived from its title, subtitle, full description, and category metadata. To find apps similar to Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan, we compute cosine distance against every other app and keep the closest 30. The similarity score shown on each pick is 1 - distance/2 clamped to [0,1] — 100% means the embedding spaces are identical, 0% means orthogonal.

Ranking

Apps from Home Design 3D: Draw & Plan's own developer are left out. The 10 most similar of the rest are ordered by App Store rating times the logarithm of their rating count, so a 4.8-star app with 100,000 ratings ranks above a 4.5-star app with 200 ratings.

Data dates

The similar-app list was computed on May 25, 2026. Ratings are the latest US App Store fetch for each app, taken between October 13, 2026 and October 21, 2026. Prices and update dates come from Apple when the page is built.

What we don't do

No paid placements. No affiliate links. No sponsored picks. Read our full methodology.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Home Design 3D?+
Home Planner AI:Room Design 3D by Room Planner Ltd has the strongest App Store rating of the 10 apps here: 4.6 stars from 46,357 US ratings on October 17, 2026.
Which app is most like Home Design 3D?+
Home Design 3D - GOLD EDITION is the closest match: its App Store listing is 98% similar to Home Design 3D's by text embedding.
Are there free Home Design 3D alternatives?+
Yes. 6 of the 10 apps are free to download on the App Store: Home Planner AI:Room Design 3D, Keyplan 3D Lite - Home design, Planner 5D: AI Home Design, Sweet Home 3D: Plan Your House, Home Design 3D : Designverse, Home Design | Floor Plan.

Keep exploring app alternatives

More popular iPhone apps with their own lists of similar apps from other developers, ordered by App Store rating.