Alternatives to Uber Eats: Food & Groceries

Best Uber Eats Alternatives in 2026: 10 Apps Like Uber Eats

By App Store Tracker Editorial · Updated — App Store ratings fetched to

The short version

If Uber Eats: Food & Groceries isn't quite right for you, these 10 apps cover the same ground from different angles. They are the apps most similar to Uber Eats: Food & Groceries from other developers, ordered by App Store rating and number of ratings.

Ranked by App Store rating
10 alternatives
Live App Store data
No paid placements
Uber Eats: Food & Groceries app icon

The app you searched for

Uber Eats: Food & Groceries

Uber Technologies, Inc.

4.8(10.8M)
Free

Uber Eats: Food & Groceries alternatives compared

AppRatingPrice
Deliveroo: Food & Shopping4.6 (206.8K)Free
Just Eat: Food and Shops4.7 (9.9K)Free
Heyfood - Food Delivery4.6 (1.7K)Free
Just-Eat.ch4.8 (452)—
Vapvap Eats3.5 (55)Free
All Eat - Food Delivery4.4 (9)Free
GetFood - Online Food Delivery2.0 (2)Free
Cravo——
Eatables—Free
Foodies - Food Delivery—Free

US App Store ratings, prices from Apple. See the latest US top free Food & Drink chart.

10 alternatives to Uber Eats: Food & Groceries

  1. 1Deliveroo: Food & Shopping icon

    #1Deliveroo: Food & Shopping

    Deliveroo

    4.6(206.8K)
    Free
    89% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Deliveroo: Food & Shopping matches Uber Eats: Food & Groceries on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 89%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 4.6 stars across 206.8K reviews.

  2. 2Just Eat: Food and Shops icon

    #2Just Eat: Food and Shops

    Just-Eat Holdings Limited

    4.7(9.9K)
    Free
    90% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Just Eat: Food and Shops matches Uber Eats: Food & Groceries on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 90%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 4.7 stars across 9.9K reviews.

  3. 3Heyfood - Food Delivery icon

    #3Heyfood - Food Delivery

    Hey Technologies Limited

    4.6(1.7K)
    Free
    89% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Heyfood - Food Delivery matches Uber Eats: Food & Groceries on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 89%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 4.6 stars across 1.7K reviews.

  4. 4Just-Eat.ch icon

    #4Just-Eat.ch

    Just-Eat.com

    4.8(452)
    88% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Just-Eat.ch matches Uber Eats: Food & Groceries on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 88%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on editorial focus. Rated 4.8 stars across 452 reviews.

  5. 5Vapvap Eats icon

    #5Vapvap Eats

    VapVap

    3.5(55)
    Free
    88% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Vapvap Eats matches Uber Eats: Food & Groceries on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 88%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 3.5 stars across 55 reviews.

  6. 6All Eat - Food Delivery icon

    #6All Eat - Food Delivery

    All Eat App Network Technology Ltd

    4.4(9)
    Free
    88% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    All Eat - Food Delivery matches Uber Eats: Food & Groceries on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 88%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 4.4 stars across 9 reviews.

  7. 7GetFood - Online Food Delivery icon

    #7GetFood - Online Food Delivery

    GETFOOD DELIVERY AND LOGISTICS SERVICES

    2.0(2)
    Free
    90% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    GetFood - Online Food Delivery matches Uber Eats: Food & Groceries on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 90%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 2.0 stars across 2 reviews.

  8. 8Cravo icon

    #8Cravo

    Jens Mademann

    0.0(0)
    88% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Cravo matches Uber Eats: Food & Groceries on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 88%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on editorial focus.

  9. 9Eatables icon

    #9Eatables

    QUICKEATABLES DELIVERY LIMITED

    0.0(0)
    Free
    88% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Eatables matches Uber Eats: Food & Groceries on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 88%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus.

  10. 10Foodies - Food Delivery icon

    #10Foodies - Food Delivery

    Dinosoftlabs

    0.0(0)
    Free
    88% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Foodies - Food Delivery matches Uber Eats: Food & Groceries on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 88%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus.

How we ranked these 10 alternatives

Embedding similarity

Every app in our database carries a dense vector embedding derived from its title, subtitle, full description, and category metadata. To find apps similar to Uber Eats: Food & Groceries, we compute cosine distance against every other app and keep the closest 30. The similarity score shown on each pick is 1 - distance/2 clamped to [0,1] — 100% means the embedding spaces are identical, 0% means orthogonal.

Ranking

Apps from Uber Eats: Food & Groceries's own developer are left out. The 10 most similar of the rest are ordered by App Store rating times the logarithm of their rating count, so a 4.8-star app with 100,000 ratings ranks above a 4.5-star app with 200 ratings.

Data dates

The similar-app list was computed on May 25, 2026. Ratings are the latest US App Store fetch for each app, taken between October 14, 2026 and October 18, 2026. Prices and update dates come from Apple when the page is built.

What we don't do

No paid placements. No affiliate links. No sponsored picks. Read our full methodology.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Uber Eats?+
Deliveroo: Food & Shopping by Deliveroo has the strongest App Store rating of the 10 apps here: 4.6 stars from 206,791 US ratings on October 14, 2026.
Which app is most like Uber Eats?+
GetFood - Online Food Delivery is the closest match: its App Store listing is 90% similar to Uber Eats's by text embedding.
Are there free Uber Eats alternatives?+
Yes. 8 of the 10 apps are free to download on the App Store: Deliveroo: Food & Shopping, Just Eat: Food and Shops, Heyfood - Food Delivery, Vapvap Eats, All Eat - Food Delivery, GetFood - Online Food Delivery, Eatables, Foodies - Food Delivery.

Keep exploring app alternatives

More popular iPhone apps with their own lists of similar apps from other developers, ordered by App Store rating.