Alternatives to JetBlue

Best JetBlue Alternatives in 2026: 10 Apps Like JetBlue

By App Store Tracker Editorial · Updated — App Store ratings fetched to

The short version

If JetBlue isn't quite right for you, these 10 apps cover the same ground from different angles. They are the apps most similar to JetBlue from other developers, ordered by App Store rating and number of ratings.

Ranked by App Store rating
10 alternatives
Live App Store data
No paid placements
JetBlue app icon

The app you searched for

JetBlue

JetBlue Airways

4.9(1.5M)
Free

JetBlue alternatives compared

AppRatingPrice
Breeze Airways4.8 (146.9K)Free
easyJet: Travel App4.8 (59.6K)Free
Sentient Jet4.8 (873)Free
Jet2 - Holidays and Flights4.8 (780)Free
JetASAP4.2 (43)—
Airblue4.9 (7)Free
Webjet3.7 (10)Free
JETSET World Travel5.0 (3)Free
TravelBook App—Free · IAP
MyCardCash—Free

US App Store ratings, prices from Apple. See the latest US top free Travel chart.

10 alternatives to JetBlue

  1. 1Breeze Airways icon

    #1Breeze Airways

    Breeze Airways

    4.8(146.9K)
    Free
    86% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Breeze Airways matches JetBlue on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 86%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 4.8 stars across 146.9K reviews.

  2. 2easyJet: Travel App icon

    #2easyJet: Travel App

    easyJet Airline Company Limited

    4.8(59.6K)
    Free
    87% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    easyJet: Travel App matches JetBlue on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 87%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 4.8 stars across 59.6K reviews.

  3. 3Sentient Jet icon

    #3Sentient Jet

    Sentient Jet

    4.8(873)
    Free
    86% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Sentient Jet matches JetBlue on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 86%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 4.8 stars across 873 reviews.

  4. 4Jet2 - Holidays and Flights icon

    #4Jet2 - Holidays and Flights

    Jet2.com Limited

    4.8(780)
    Free
    86% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Jet2 - Holidays and Flights matches JetBlue on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 86%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 4.8 stars across 780 reviews.

  5. 5JetASAP icon

    #5JetASAP

    JetASAP LLC

    4.2(43)
    86% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    JetASAP matches JetBlue on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 86%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on editorial focus. Rated 4.2 stars across 43 reviews.

  6. 6Airblue icon

    #6Airblue

    Airblue Limited

    4.9(7)
    Free
    87% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Airblue matches JetBlue on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 87%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 4.9 stars across 7 reviews.

  7. 7Webjet icon

    #7Webjet

    Webjet Marketing Pty Ltd

    3.7(10)
    Free
    86% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    Webjet matches JetBlue on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 86%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 3.7 stars across 10 reviews.

  8. 8JETSET World Travel icon

    #8JETSET World Travel

    AXUS Travel LLC

    5.0(3)
    Free
    86% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    JETSET World Travel matches JetBlue on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 86%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus. Rated 5.0 stars across 3 reviews.

  9. 9TravelBook App icon

    #9TravelBook App

    Micheal Hujionye

    0.0(0)
    Free · IAP
    87% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    TravelBook App matches JetBlue on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 87%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (free download with in-app purchases) and editorial focus.

  10. 10MyCardCash icon

    #10MyCardCash

    Truelio, LLC

    0.0(0)
    Free
    86% similar
    Get on App Store

    Why it's similar

    MyCardCash matches JetBlue on core function and category fit. Embedding similarity score: 86%.

    How it differs

    Distinguishes on monetization (fully free) and editorial focus.

How we ranked these 10 alternatives

Embedding similarity

Every app in our database carries a dense vector embedding derived from its title, subtitle, full description, and category metadata. To find apps similar to JetBlue, we compute cosine distance against every other app and keep the closest 30. The similarity score shown on each pick is 1 - distance/2 clamped to [0,1] — 100% means the embedding spaces are identical, 0% means orthogonal.

Ranking

Apps from JetBlue's own developer are left out. The 10 most similar of the rest are ordered by App Store rating times the logarithm of their rating count, so a 4.8-star app with 100,000 ratings ranks above a 4.5-star app with 200 ratings.

Data dates

The similar-app list was computed on May 25, 2026. Ratings are the latest US App Store fetch for each app, taken between October 13, 2026 and October 20, 2026. Prices and update dates come from Apple when the page is built.

What we don't do

No paid placements. No affiliate links. No sponsored picks. Read our full methodology.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to JetBlue?+
Breeze Airways by Breeze Airways has the strongest App Store rating of the 10 apps here: 4.8 stars from 146,897 US ratings on October 20, 2026.
Which app is most like JetBlue?+
Airblue is the closest match: its App Store listing is 87% similar to JetBlue's by text embedding.
Are there free JetBlue alternatives?+
Yes. 9 of the 10 apps are free to download on the App Store: Breeze Airways, easyJet: Travel App, Sentient Jet, Jet2 - Holidays and Flights, Airblue, Webjet, JETSET World Travel, TravelBook App, MyCardCash.

Keep exploring app alternatives

More popular iPhone apps with their own lists of similar apps from other developers, ordered by App Store rating.